Log in

Member Congregations

MEMBERS OF DCIC

All Saints Lutheran Church, Lagrangeville

Baha’is of Mid Hudson Area

Bangall United Methodist Church, Bangall

Beulah Baptist Church, Poughkeepsie

Bulls Head-Oswego Monthly Meeting Religious Society of Friends

Central Baptist Church, Salt Point

Christ Episcopal Church, Poughkeepsie

Church of the Holy Trinity, Poughkeepsie

Church of the Messiah, Rhinebeck

Community Baptist Church, Wappingers Falls

Congregation Shir Chadash, LaGrangeville

Cornerstone Bible Fellowship, Clinton Corners

Disciples of Christ - Soul Saving Station, Newburgh

Dover First Baptist Church, Wingdale

Evangelical Free Lutheran Church, Clinton Corners

First Baptist Church, Poughkeepsie

First Congregational Church of Christ, Poughkeepsie

First Evangelical Lutheran Church, Poughkeepsie

First Presbyterian Church, Pleasant Valley

First Presbyterian Church, Wappingers Falls

First United Presbyterian Church, Pine Plains

Fishkill United Methodist Women, Fishkill

Monestary of St. Clare - Franciscan Poor Clare Nuns,
Wappingers Falls

Freedom Plains United Presbyterian, LaGrangeville

Grace Episcopal Church, Millbrook

Hindu Samaj Center, Wappingers Falls

Holy Trinity Church, Pawling

Holy Trinity, Poughkeepsie

Immaculate Conception-St. Anthony's Church, Amenia

Jewish Federation of Dutchess County Inc.

Kagyu Thubten Choling Monastery, Wappingers Falls

Linwood Spiritual Center, Rhinebeck

Lutheran Church of Christ the King, Pawling

Mariapolis Luminosa - Focolare Movement, Hyde Park

Marist College Campus Ministry, Poughkeepsie

Memorial Lutheran Church, Rhinebeck

Mid Hudson Islamic Association & Masjid Al-Noor,
Wappingers Falls

Miracle Grace Center, Poughkeepsie

Mount Olive Fire Baptized Holiness Church, Poughkeepsie

New Hackensack Reformed Church, Wappingers Falls

Our Savior Lutheran Church, Fishkill

Pleasant Plains Presbyterian Church, Staatsburg

Poughkeepsie Monthly Meeting of Friends, Poughkeepsie

Poughkeepsie United Methodist Church, Poughkeepsie

Poughquag United Methodist Church, Poughquag

Presbyterian Conference Association Inc., Holmes

Rabbi Erwin Zimet Memorial Institute, Poughkeepsie

RCCG Restoration Arena, Poughkeepsie

Rural & Migrant Ministry, Inc., Cornwall on Hudson

Salvation Army Adult Rehabilitation, Poughkeepsie

Salvation Army Poughkeepsie Corps, Poughkeepsie

Second Baptist Church, Poughkeepsie

Smith Johnson Scout Reservation, Pawling

Smithfield Presbyterian Church, Amenia

St. Andrew's & St. Luke's Episcopal Church, Beacon

St. Andrew's Episcopal Church, Poughkeepsie

St. Andrew's Episcopal Church, Lagrangeville

St. Gregory Orthodox Church, Wappingers Falls

St. James Episcopal Church, Hyde Park

St. Joachim - St. John the Evangelist, Beacon

St. John's Evangelical Lutheran Church, Poughkeepsie

St. John's Reformed Church, Red Hook

St. Kateri Tekakwitha Church, Lagrangeville

St. Margaret's Episcopal Church, Staatsburg

St. Martin de Porres, Poughkeepsie

St. Nicholas on Hudson Episcopal Church,
New Hamburg

St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Pleasant Valley

St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Poughkeepsie

St. Paul's Lutheran Church of Wurtemburg, Rhinebeck

St. Simeon Second Mile Corp, Poughkeepsie

St. Stanislaus R.C. Church, Pleasant Valley

St. Thomas Episcopal Church, Amenia

Temple Beth-El, Poughkeepsie

The Mission Church, Holmes

The Reformed Church, Poughkeepsie

Trinity Episcopal, Fishkill

Third Evangelical Lutheran Church, Rhinebeck

Trinity United Methodist Church, LaGrangeville

Unitarian Universalist Fellowship, Poughkeepsie

United Church of Christ, Stanfordville

United Methodist Church of Hyde Park, Hyde Park

Verbank United Methodist Church, Verbank

Vassar Road Baptist Church, Poughkeepsie

Vassar Temple, Poughkeepsie

Westminster Presbyterian Church, Salt Point

Zion Episcopal Church, Wappingers Falls


FRIENDS OF DCIC

Augello, Cathy

Altman, Renni

Anderson-Davis, Sarluta

Bahnsen, MaryAnn

Bartels, Roy

Becker, Carol & Kevin

Becker, Karen & Wiren

Brown, Deirdra

Bunnell, Alice & Fred

Burden, June

Burger, Rev. Gail

Cartier, Grace

Carbone, Anne & Joseph

Ciminello Family Fund

Clayton, Sharon & Rev. Dr. Paul

Cohen, Doris

Community Foundation of the Hudson Valley

Cwiakala, Catherine

D'Albro, Rev. Thomas

Deik, Mary Anne & Bob

Duran, Rachel

Effron (William & Sadie Effron Fund)

Elkin/Fleishman, Judy & Eugene

Fleishman, Eugene & Judith

Friedland, Anne & Stephen

Garman, Alan & Jacquelyn (White)

Giovanniello, Steven & Theresa

Goldberg, Sandy & Jerry

Greenwood, Nan

Gregorious, Linda

Gross, Ann and Jeff

Groten, Margery & Arthur

Gupta, Kalpana

Gupta, Kusum

Gupta, Sarita

Hall, Kathleen

Hartin-Gelardi, Lorraine

Hecht, Susan (Karnes) & David

Higgins, Nancy

Holbrook, Taylor & Cathleen

Horowitz, Muriel

Jansen Engineering

Jilla, Balaji

Johnson, Sally 

Karnes-Hecht, Susan

Koziol, Mary Louise

Lamanna, Patricia & Richard (Mattocks)

Lampell, Muriel

Lent, Paul & Christine

Lewis, Louis & Candace

Lipschutz, Elaine

Mallory-Davis, Cora

McCarron, Diane-Ellen

McKenna, John

Miller, Margaret

Miyake, Carol

Olson, James

Popp, Martha & Carl

Rosen, Marilyn & Ronald

Rosenblatt, Honorable Albert M.

Rua, Marion & Robert

Schlobach, Jeanette

Schwartz, Marian & Ralph

Severance, John & Barbara

Sheets, Ruth & Michael

Silverstein, Betsy

Slingerland, Rae

Stroller, Herb

Strom, Amy

The Harding Club, Poughkeepsie

Thomas, April

Tishcoff, Sanford & Hazel

Watters, Marjorie

Wilhelm, Arlene

The Zimet Family

Become a "Member" congregation
or "Friend" of DCIC

CLICK HERE to download the form to become a "Member" congregation of DCIC.

CLICK HERE for the form to become a "Friend" of DCIC. 


PROGRAMS AVAILABLE TO MEMBER CONGREGATIONS:

OPG - Oil Purchase Program

NEW... SunCommon partnership

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software